Privacy policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

The owner of the website and data controller is SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. with address at Camino de la Dula, s/n de Albalat de la Ribera (46687) Valencia. Tax ID number: B-96915855, is the owner of the Portal and makes it available to Internet users in order to both provide information on the services provided by SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U., as well as to allow the provision of services through the Portal. Contact Information. Contact telephone number: +34 96 249 23 22 Email: info@X energy.com For any procedure or request regarding the privacy of SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U., the user may contact us through our email address: info@X energy.com

1.- Purpose. For what purposes do we process your data? SUNFER STRUCTURES, S.L.U. informs the User of the existence of the processing of personal data (processing called “WEB USERS”) created with the data obtained on the website by and for SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. and under their responsibility. Said processing was created with the purpose of providing information on the provision of the services offered by the Portal, as well as attending to and managing the queries made by users through this channel. The conservation periods for the data that users provide us through the forms present on the website, are the following:

In the case of queries: Once the query has been resolved, for the duration of the current year. In the case of contracting any of our services: While the contractual relationship lasts.

2.- Legitimation. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data? The legal basis for the processing of personal data of users is the consent of the interested party. Likewise, the prospective offer of services is based on the consent that is requested from the user, and in no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of other purposes. The user is not obliged to provide us with their personal data, but if they do not provide us with the minimum requested data, the operations offered online on our website won’t be able to be carried out, such as answering questions, contacting, leaving a comment, participating and/or accessing depending on the section of the web. In addition, we inform you that the user may revoke the consent for the collection and processing of their personal data at any time. This can be done through the procedure which we established for this end, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

3.- Recipients. To which recipients will your data be communicated? The data collected on this website through the corresponding forms will not be transferred to third parties and may only be communicated to other companies that act as personal data processors, and who will only process the data in accordance with the strict indications that X STRUCTURES, S.L.U. established with said managers. In any case, the data will be communicated within the European Union and only for the purposes indicated above.

4.- Rights. What are your rights when you provide us with your data? To the users of the website owned by SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U., they are guaranteed the rights established in the Personal Data Protection legislation: Firstly, the user has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. is processing personal data that concerns them or not. Users will have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. Users have the right to oppose the processing of their personal data, therefore SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. will stop processing their data, unless there are legitimate, compelling reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims. Users have the right to request that SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. limit the processing of their personal data when the requirements are met for EU Regulation 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights demand. SUNFER STRUCTURES, S.L.U. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of GDPR 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. Finally, we inform you that any interested party may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when they have failed to obtain satisfaction in the exercising of their rights. In the following link you will obtain more information about claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronicaweb/vistas/formSpam/spamDenuncia.jsf;jsessionid=3FC268F548C59FFD4F289FCC645855EA

5.- Commercial Communications. SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. may send commercial communications by any means with full respect for the legislation that is in force regarding the protection of personal data. For commercial communications made through email and equivalent means, in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the consent of the User will be duly obtained at the time of collecting the corresponding data. The User may revoke the consent given to the reception of personal communications at any time by simply notifying SUNFER ESTRUCTURAS, S.L.U. using our email address.